News

We would like to recognise and congratulate the following Ministers and Elders for their loyalty over the many years.

 

Association of the North / Sasiwn y Gogledd, April Ebrill 23 – Capel Berea Newydd, Bangor

We would like to recognise and congratulate the following Ministers and Elders for their loyalty over 60 years:

Revd. John Owen, Rhuthun

Revd. Robert Capon, Benllech

 

We would like to recognise and congratulate the following Minister for their loyalty over 40 years:

Revd. Hugh Pritchard , Llangefni

 

We would like to recognise and congratulate the following Ministers and Elders for their loyalty over 60 years:

 Gorllewin Gwynedd:

Mr William Hughes, Pencaenewydd.

 

Conwy – Dyfrdwy:

Dafydd E. Evans, (Parc, Y Bala) Tegid a Llanfor wedyn.

 

Môn:

Hugh Richard Williams, Bethesda, Cemaes

 

We would like to recognise and congratulate the following Ministers and Elders for their loyalty over 50 years:

Môn

Robyn Williams Hyfrydle, Caergybi

Gwilym John Roberts (Lerpwl 1974)

Arfon Williams (Disgwylfa, Gaerwen 1974)

 

We would like to recognise and congratulate the following Ministers and Elders for their loyalty over 40 years:

Môn

Y Parchg Gerallt Lloyd Evans (fel Blaenor)

Myfyr Williams, Lôn y Felin

Gwyn Jones, Horeb, Brynsiencyn

John Edwards (Dyffryn Clwyd 1984)

 

Arfon:

Mr Geraint Clwyd-Jones, Seilo

Y Parchg Gwenda Richards, Horeb, Rhostryfan (fel blaenor)

 

Gorllewin Gwynedd:

Dr Gwynne Wheldon-Evans, Capel Y Porth, Porthmadog.

Mrs Alwena Watkins, Capel Jerusalem, Garndolbenmaen.

 

Conwy – Dyfrdwy

Mr. R.Eryl Edwards (Glanaber Llanuwchllyn)

Mr. E. Glyn Evans, (Glanaber, Llanuwchllyn).

 

Dyffryn Clwyd

Y Parchedig O. Aneurin Owen (fel blaenor)

Mr Bryn H. Jones (Y Groes)

Mr J. Lloyd Edwards (Y Groes)

Mrs Heulwen Edwards (Y Groes)

Mr Huw LI. Jones (Bethel, Caerwys/Afonwen)

Mr Brynmor Roberts (Aelod yn Trefnant)

Mrs Gwyneth Parry (Y Waen, Bodfari)

Mr E. Dilwyn Jones (Aelod yn Salem, Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd)

Mr John A. N. Hughes (Y Rhiw, Pwilglas)

Mr Geraint P. Lloyd (Aelod yn yr Henaduriaeth)

 

 

Sasiwn y De, May 1, 2024 – Capel Babell Zion Newydd, Caerfyrddin

 

We would like to recognise and congratulate the following Minister for their loyalty over 70 years:

Henaduriaeth Ceredigion a Gogledd Penfro

Y Parchedig Elwyn Pryse, Capel y Garn

 

We would like to recognise and congratulate the following Ministers and Elders for their loyalty over 40 years:

Mrs Nancy Davies, Eglwys Unedig Bethel a Choed-y- Bryn

Mrs Llinos Evans, Eglwys Unedig Bethel a Choed-y-Bryn

Mr John Roberts, Capel y Morfa, Aberystwyth

Mr Cliff Williams, Tabernacl, Aberaeron

 

Henaduriaeth Morgannwg Llundain

Mr Emyr Jenkins, Y Crwys, Caerdydd

 

We would like to recognise and congratulate the following Ministers and Elders for their loyalty over 50 years:

Henaduriaeth Myrddin

Mr John Knott, Bancycapel

 

We would like to recognise and congratulate the following Ministers and Elders for their loyalty over 40 years:

Mr John Jones, Triniti, Llanelli

Mr Bill Griffiths, Bryn Seion, Llangennech

Mr Royston Morgan, Bryn Seion, Llangennech

 

 

Sasiwn y Dwyrain, May 8-9, 2024, Park End, Caerdydd

 

We would like to recognise and congratulate the following Elders for their loyalty over 50 years:

Mr. John Breeze, Trinity Llanidloes

Mr. Ifor Jones, Trinity Wrexham

Mr. Derrick Tamblyn-Jones Prestatyn

 

We would like to recognise and congratulate the following Ministers and Elders for their loyalty over 40 years:

Mrs. Patricia Warner (Ringland, Newport)

Miss Lynda Bull (St David’s Uniting)

Mrs. Kath Couchman (St David’s Uniting)